Summit Academy High School Home Page
« April 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

 

Username:
Password:

                                       CONTACT INFORMATION 

Summit Academy High School
14942 South 560 West
Bluffdale, UT  84065
Telephone: 801-495-3272
Fax: 801-495-3275
 
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
 Dave Crandall, Steve Fairbanks,
Greg Hughes, Holly Sonntag, Troy Walker

sahsboard@sahs1.org
 

 
                         Principal – Director        Assistant Principal              
                            
Steve Crandall                  
 Deanna Smith                                

                                                               
       SAHS Frontdesk Receptionist   
            School Counselor                                                        Pamela Parkinson                                 Julie Less
                              Donna Dawson                                       Lisa Gardner




  - T E A C H E R S -

NAME / EMAIL LINKS               SUBJECT(S) TAUGHT
                                                   
     Beacham, Desiree             English Language Arts, Study Skills, Creative Writing
     Beckstead, Whitney              Chemistry
     Brandenburger, Melissa       AP Stats, Calculus BC & Lab, Sec. Math I & IH
   Christensen, Nicole            Music
     Cox, Emily                            World Civ., H US History, Student Gov., AP US History 
     Dustin, Gary                         English, Spanish
     Ekenstam, Ashley                Sec Math 2 & Sec Math 2H
     Ellsworth, Susan                 German
     Gardner, Lisa                        Drill Team, Boys Dance, Social Dance
     Gorringe, Scott                     S.W. T.
     Griffin, Jessica                      Health, P.E.
     Guilbert, Matthew                  Sciences
     Hickenlooper, JuLean           Graphic Design, Photo
     Hunsaker, Tara                     Personal Finance
     Jensen, Kylie                         American Sign Language 
     Jensen, Tyler                         Biology, Painting 
     Loke, LaMing                         Chinese                                     
     Marquez, Hector                    English, Mythology
     Marshall, Jay                         Chemistry, Physics
     Noyce, Stephanie                  French
     Park, Mistie                            Psychology,  P.E. , AP Psychology, Exercise Science, Yoga
     Pettit, Scott                            Debate, Geography, Anthropology, World Civ.
     Richards, Jana                       Intro to Film, AP Language
     Scott, Victoria                        Geography, World Civ., Financial Lit.
     Senghtavychith, Jill               Spanish, Drawing  
     Shelkey, Jesse                       Physics, ATAM
     Toney, Amber                        Algebra 2H, Secondary Math 3, Secondary Math 3H, Algebra 2
     Topham, Alyssa                     English, Yearbook AP Lit.
     Turnbow, Darby                     Theatre, Tech. Theatre, Art, Sculpture
     VanTassell, Brent                   Pre Calc., Calc AB, College Math, Sec. Math 1
     Wingert, Krystin                     Reading 
     Waggoner, Kelly                     Support Services Aide
  
    S.W.T.= Strength/Weight Training          




















                                                   To access the
                                                     Summit Academy website
                                                            
<click here>

 
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management