Summit Academy High School Home Page
« September 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

 

Username:
Password:

á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á áCONTACT INFORMATIONá

Summit Academy High School
14942 South 560 West
Bluffdale, UTá 84065
Telephone:á801-495-3272
Fax:á801-495-3275
á
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
áDave Crandall, Steve Fairbanks,
Greg Hughes, Holly Sonntag, Troy Walker
Contact Board

á
á
á á á á á ááPrincipal áá á á á á Assistant Principal
Ted Mecham Deanna Smith
á
á
Front Desk Receptionists á á ááSchool Counselorsá á á á
Pamela Parkinson Hector Marquez
Stephanie Tucker Suzanne Santos
á
á


á - T E A C H E R S -
á
Advanced Placement
Jana Richards Coordinator
Melissa Brandenburger AP Calculus B,C
Emily Cox AP US History
Marcus Draper AP Spanish
Gary Dustin AP Language
Matt Guilbert AP Biology
Tammy Harter AP Psychology
John Kippen AP Literature
Dr. Jay Marshall AP Chemistry, AP Physics A,B
Scott Pettit AP European History
Dr. Jesse Shelkey AP Physics C
Priscilla Stewart AP Art Studio
Brent Van Tassell AP Calculus A,B
English
Gary Dustin AP Language, English 10,11,12
Pace Gardner English 9,10; Creative Writing; Adolescent Literature
CallieáGeissler English 9; Academic Literacy; Mythology
John Kippen AP Literature; Professional Writing; English 11,12
Jana Richards Film; English 1010
Finance
Scott Gorringe Financial Literacy
Fine Arts
Priscilla Stewart AP Art Studio; Graphic Design, Photography; Art Foundations
Alan Larson Choir, Guitar
Darby Turnbow Theater 1,2,3; Drawing, Sculpture; Art Foundations, Painting
World Languages
Marcus Draper AP Spanish; Spanish 1,2,3
Gary Dustin Spanish 4
Susan Ellsworth German 1,2,3,4
Lai Ming Loke Chinese 1,2,3,4
Stephanie Noyce French 1,2,3,4
Healthy Lifestyles
Jessica Griffin Physical Education; Health; Yoga
Nicole Masco Physical Education; Strength and Weight Training
Mistie Park Physical Education; Sports Psychology
Mathematics
Melissa Brandenburger AP Calculus B,C; Math 1010; Secondary Math
Malinda Crow Secondary Math; Math Lab
Tara Hunsaker Personal Finance; Secondary Math
Jesse Shelkey Advance Topics in Applied Mathematics
Amber Toney Secondary Math; Math Lab
Brent Van Tassell AP Calculus A,B; Secondary Math;áPrecalculus; College Math
Science
Dr. Jesse Shelkey STEM Coordinator
Matt Guilbert AP Biology; Biology; Earth Systems; Zoology
BesanáMckell Biology; Environmental Science
Dr. Jay Marshall AP Chemistry; AP Physics; Chemistry; Medical Anatomy and Pysiology
Andrew Powers Chemistry; Physics
Social Science
Emily Cox AP US History; World Civilization; Student Government
Tammy Harter AP Psychology
Tara Hunsaker Human Development; Adult Roles
Michelle Mann US History, US Government
Mistie Park Psychology; Sports Psychology
Scott Pettit AP European History; Geography; Anthropology; Debate
Support Services
Tara Hunsaker Secondary Mathematics
Jessica Griffin Classroom Support
Laural Jeppson Transition Specialist
Shannon Sagers Classroom Support
Kelly Waggoner Secondary Mathematics, Reading
á
á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á á ááClick HERE
á á á á á á á á á á á á To access theáSummit Academy website
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   In Japanese  In Korean  En français  Auf Deutsch  In italiano   No português  En español  In Russian  
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management